X
For our COVID-19 Supplemental Safety Guidelines

Solo Past Trophies and Awards

The following is curated annually as a record of our past winners through the years, we are excited to provide this information for everyone to see. If you are looking for current year event results and trophies please go to Solo Results and Standings. Last updated February 2021

Table of Contents

Super Street:

2015 Robert Dees
2014 Carl Miller

A Street:

2019 Bill Sanford
2018 Chris Teague
2017 Eric Trigg
2015 Steve Fisher

B Street:

2019 Dana Lucas
2018 Hank Yamfang
2017 Trace Fisher
2016 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
2015 Byron Goodman
2014 Michael Heinitz

C Street:

2019 Brian Goodwin
2018 Nima Abrahim
2017 Scott Lewis
2016 Scott Lewis
2015 Scott Lewis
2014 Scott Lewis

C Street Ladies:

2019 Heather Abrahim
2017 Heather Abrahim

D Street:

2019 Dennis Trevino
2017 Jeff Van Stone
2016 Kaustav Acharya
2014 Mara Caler

E Street:

2019 Mark Wolfe
2018 Andrew Ellis
2017 Martin Coghill
2016 Andrew Ellis
2015 Martin Coghill
2014 Martin Coghill

E Street Ladies:

2014 Ginny McLaughlin

F Street:

2017 Sydney Chang
2016 Sydney Chang
2015 William Flores
2014 Matt Wells

G Street:

2019 Jon Nottage
2018 Jon Nottage
2017 Hank Yamfang
2016 Hank Yamfang
2015 Trace Fisher
2014 Lance Magin

G Street Ladies:

2018 Ashley Wille
2017 Ashley Wille

H Street:

2019 Steve Coe
2018 Greg Woelke
2016 Todd Pluciennik
2015 Sherman Schneller

H Street Ladies:

2019 Patty Cook
2018 Patty Cook
2017 Patty Cook
2017 Patty Cook

F Street R: (class retired)

2014 Doug Malesza

Super Stock: (class retired)

2013 Kris Roberts
2012 Jason Munchhof
2011 Jason Munchhof
2009 Bob Plante
2008 Ted Drcar
2007 Jason Munchhof
2006 Jane Brady
2005 Jane Brady
2004 Steve Schmidt
2003 Tom Kenna
2002 Mark Kiesel
2001 Shawn Meze
2000 Tom Kenna
1999 Bill Raver
1998 Bill Raver
1997 James Fingerman
1996 Rita Wilsey
1995 Tom Hasslinger
1994 Nick Holmquist
1993 Tom Hasslinger

Super Stock Ladies: (class retired)

2003 Jane Brady
2002 Dusty Craig
2001 Dusty Craig
1998 Rose Ann Blundell
1997 Rose Ann Blundell
1996 Rose Ann Blundell

A Stock: (class retired)

2011 Jeff Scanlon
2009 Dave Devendorf
2008 Dave Devendorf
2007 Bob Dees
2006 Bob Plante
2005 Bob Dees
2004 Dana Lucas
2003 Tom Hasslinger
2002 Shawn Meze
2001 Chris Teague
2000 Scott Baker
1999 Bill Sanford
1998 Jan Wagner
1997 Jan Wagner

B Stock: (class retired)

2012 Diane Cadenhead
2010 Tom Jennings
2009 Kenny Berchtold
2006 Jason Munchhof
2005 Kris Roberts
2004 Lyle Hall
2003 Kris Roberts
2002 Larry Chan
2001 John Godden
2000 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
1999 John Godden
1998 John Godden
1997 Bob Purcell

B Stock Ladies: (class retired)

2001 Debora Purcell
1999 Catherine Godden
1998 Carol Schwartz
1997 Carol Schwartz

C Stock: (class retired)

2013 Patrick Smith
2012 Martin Coghill
2011 Michael Contour
2010 Michael Contour
2009 Michael Contour
2008 Dana Lucas
2007 Dana Lucas
2006 David Beckett
2005 Tom Jennings
2004 Ron Chapman
2003 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
2002 John Gooden
2001 Steve Coe
2000 Randy Chase
1998 Bill Sanford
1997 Randy Chase
1996 Randy Chase
1995 George Doganis
1994 Rob Falkner
1993 Rob Falkner

C Stock Ladies: (class retired)

1998 Kim Chan
1997 Kim Chan
1996 Kim Chan
1995 Kim Hernandez
1994 Marky Pitts
1993 Marky Pitts

D Stock: (class retired)

2013 Mara Caler
2012 Mara Caler
2011 Mara Caler
2010 Mara Caler
2008 Carl Miller
2007 Carl Miller
2006 Carl Miller
2005 Bruce McAuthur
2004 Bruce McAuthur
2003 Ernie Hernandez
2002 Carville Webb
1998 Michael Knapp
1997 Steve Peranteau
1996 Bill Ibbetson
1995 Steve Peranteau
1994 Steve Peranteau
1993 Bill Sanford

D Stock Ladies: (class retired)

1996 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
1995 Tracy Peranteau
1994 Tracy Peranteau

E Stock: (class retired)

2013 Carol Schwartz
2012 Hank Yamfang
2011 Carol Schwartz
2010 Carol Schwartz
2009 Scott Lewis
2008 Carol Schwartz
2007 Carol Schwartz
2006 Scott Lewis
2005 Andy Ordonez
2004 Bill Swift
2003 Dana Lucas
2002 Dana Lucas
2001 Craig Naylor
2000 Craig Naylor
1998 Craig Naylor
1994 Todd Cameron
1993 Norm Walters

F Stock: (class retired)

2013 John Brady
2012 Doug Malesza
2011 Jonathan Robbins
2010 Jan Wagner
2009 Shaunde Hale
2007 Frank Cassidy
2005 Bret Hilby
2004 Bret Hilby
2003 Bret Hilby
2002 Ted Drcar
2001 John Brady
2000 John Brady
1998 John Brady
1997 Joseph Peterson
1996 Bill Sanford
1995 Belinda Endress
1994 John Brady
1993 John Brady

F Stock Ladies: (class retired)

2001 Jane Brady
2000 Jane Brady
1995 Jane Brady
1994 Jane Brady

G Stock: (class retired)

2013 Chad Lunsford
2012 James Schooler
2011 James Schooler
2009 Mara Caler
2008 Brian Kuyper
2007 Michael Palero
2006 Ross Whittaker
2005 Ross Whittaker
2004 Craig Naylor
2003 Brian Kuyper
2002 Craig Naylor
2001 Michael Potter
1998 Ron Chapman
1997 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
1996 Leslie Cohen
1995 Keli Cadenhead
1994 Keli Cadenhead

H Stock: (class retired)

2012 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
2011 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme
2007 James Wilson
2006 Mike Jacobs
2005 Mike Jacobs
2004 William Schiller
2003 William Schiller
2002 William Schiller
2000 Jeff Gibson
1998 Katrina Basey

Road Tire Fwd: (class retired)

2013 Barbara LeRoy-Boehme

Road Tire Rwd: (class retired)

2013 Michael Heinitz

Road Tire Rwd Ladies: (class retired)

2013 Sherri Savage

Street Tire Stock 1: (class retired)

2012 Terri Mayo
2011 Matthew Leininger
2010 Terri Mayo
2009 Jeff Cawthorne
2008 Jeff Cawthorne
2007 Al Slocom

Street Tire Stock 2: (class retired)

2012 Scott Lewis
2011 Carl Miller
2010 Morgan Trotter
2009 Morgan Trotter
2008 Andy Ordonez
2007 Chris Cullen

Street Tire Stock 2 Ladies: (class retired)

2012 Rachel Monaco
2008 Patty Wong

Street Touring Compact: (class retired)

2013 Clay Schoen
2012 Clay Schoen
2011 Clay Schoen
2010 Marco Vazquez
2009 Jonathan Lugod
2008 Marco Vazquez
2007 Marco Vazquez
2006 Marco Vazquez
2005 Jeff Cawthorne
2004 Nino Frkanec
2003 Matthew Kogan
2002 Vincent Wong

Street Touring Fwd: (class retired)

2016 Michael Heinitz
2015 Michael Heinitz
2014 Alvin Francisco

Street Touring Sport:

2019 Craig Naylor
2018 Craig Naylor
2017 Craig Naylor
2016 Craig Naylor
2015 Clay Schoen
2014 Marc Leininger
2013 Kevin Goodwin
2012 Ted Drcar
2011 Michael Snare
2010 Michael Heinitz
2009 John Burrows
2008 Michael Heinitz
2007 Michael Heinitz
2006 Steve Coe

Street Touring Sport Ladies: (class retired)

2007 Judy Becker

Street Touring Roadster:

2019 Henry Botkin
2018 Larry Chan
2017 Jason Munchhof
2016 Jason Munchhof
2015 Jason Munchhof
2014 Jason Munchhof
2012 Jeff Cawthorne
2011 Jeff Cawthorne
2010 Jeff Cawthorne

Street Touring eXtreme:

2019 Kalie Hogan
2018 Pelton Barnes
2017 Patrick Smith
2016 Maximilian Lebl
2015 John Burrows
2014 Kenneth Berchtold
2013 Kenneth Berchtold
2012 Chris Malesza
2011 Marco Vazquez
2008 Sebastian Rios
2007 Derek Punch
2006 Derek Punch
2004 Mark Belfield

Street Touring Ultra:

2016 Tim Schultz
2015 Tim Schultz
2014 Tim Schultz
2013 Peter Bollenbecker
2012 Peter Bollenbecker
2011 Peter Bollenbecker
2010 Thomas Sheperd
2009 Thomas Sheperd
2008 Thomas Sheperd
2007 Thomas Sheperd
2006 Richard Jung
2005 Larry Chan

Improved Street 1: (class retired)

2012 Bob Plante
2011 Bob Plante
2010 Bob Plante
2009 Richard Corio
2003 Jeff Lonsdale
2001 John DeVries
2000 Jan Wagner
1999 Michael Bagnas
1998 John DeVries
1997 Bill Raver
1995 Ronald Lea
1994 Ted Kuyper
1993 Michael Bagnas

Improved Street 2: (class retired)

2012 Elliot Shev
2011 Walter Wong
2010 Robert “JT” Holland
2009 Robert “JT” Holland
2008 Robert “JT” Holland
2007 Brian Goodwin
2006 Robert “JT” Holland
2005 Robert “JT” Holland
2004 Robert “JT” Holland
2003 Robert “JT” Holland
2002 Robert “JT” Holland
2001 Robert “JT” Holland
2000 Jerry Becker
1999 Jerry Becker
1998 George Pollock
1997 Richard Corio
1996 Steve Coe
1995 Steve Coe
1994 Jan Wagner
1993 Jan Wagner

Improved Street 2 Ladies: (class retired)

2002 Judy Becker
2001 Judy Becker
2000 Judy Becker
1999 Judy Becker
1998 Judy Becker
1997 Judy Becker
1996 Mara Caler
1995 Mara Caler

Improved Street 3: (class retired)

2012 Warren Leach
2006 Nathan Roof
2005 Nathan Roof
2003 Robert Buckman
2002 Greg Woelke
1997 Seth Hicks
1996 Brian Kuyper

Super Street Prepared:

2019 Luis Ramos
2018 Rick Perry
2017 Rick Perry
2016 Steve Fisher
2015 Kris Roberts
2014 Richard Warriner
2013 Bob Plante
2012 John DeVries

A Street Prepared:

2018 Richard Senior
2017 Kris Roberts
2016 Richard Senior
2015 Richard Senior
2012 Matt Wells
2008 Jason Munchhof
2003 Jeff Cawthorne
2002 Clark Smith
1997 John DeVries
1993 Dana Lucas

B Street Prepared:

2019 Hank Yamfang
2018 Ed Poss
2017 Eiman Rejali
2016 Ed Poss
2015 John Eberst
2014 John Eberst
2013 Ed Poss
2011 Jeff Lonsdale
2009 Matt Wells
2008 Matt Wells
2007 Matt Wells
2006 Matt Wells
2004 Jeff Lonsdale
2003 Kevin Goodwin
2002 Kevin Goodwin
2001 Larry Capen
2000 Gary Fingerman
1999 Larry Capen
1998 Al Wilsey
1997 Sam Williamson
1996 Sam Williamson

B Street Prepared Ladies:

1998 Lori Robertson

C Street Prepared:

2019 George Pollock
2018 George Pollock
2017 George Pollock
2016 George Pollock
2015 George Pollock
2014 Gary Tomaska
2013 Michael Snare
2012 Joe Moore
2008 Jayson Woodruff
2003 Mara Caler
2002 Bill Schenker
2001 Bill Schenker
2000 Steve Coe
1999 Robert “JT” Holland
1998 Peter Kapich
1997 Ron Chapman
1996 Todd Cameron
1995 Scott Baker
1994 Bill Oker

C Street Prepared Ladies:

2013 Christy Pluciennik

D Street Prepared:

2018 David Bauer
2017 Andrew Silver
2014 Todd Cameron
2013 Gary Cameron
2012 Kyle Pantaleon
2011 Travis Sackwar
2010 David Bauer
2009 Warren Leach
2008 Arnel Aradanas
2007 Kyle Pantaleon
2001 Charlie Bier
1999 Randy Walters
1998 Randy Walters
1997 Randy Walters
1996 Randy Walters
1995 Randy Walters
1993 Randy Walters

E Street Prepared:

2018 Dennis Bevis
2017 Arthur Wilson
2016 Dennis Bevis
2015 Alden Rush
2014 Dennis Bevis
2013 Tom Kamman
2012 Dennis Bevis
2008 Henry Botkin
2005 Jayson Woodruff
2004 Henry Botkin
2003 Michael Contour
2002 Jayson Woodruff
2000 Henry Botkin
1999 Henry Botkin
1997 Steven Eguina
1996 Jim McAdory
1995 Paul Davis
1994 David Jansen
1993 Richard Dinsen

E Street Prepared Ladies:

2004 Sheila Botkin
1994 Tere Beckman

F Street Prepared:

2015 Theodore Skinner
2012 Arnel Aradanas
2010 Tyson Newman
2009 Steve Glusman
2008 Doug Teulie
2005 William Reynolds
2004 David Beckett
2003 David Beckett
2002 Shelley Beckett
2001 Joe Beckett
2000 Joe Beckett

F Street Prepared Ladies:

2001 Shelly Beckett

Super Street Modified (was SM2)

2017 Carl Miller
2016 Carl Miller
2014 Bruce McArthur
2013 Bruce McArthur
2012 Bruce McArthur
2011 Bruce McArthur
2010 Bruce McArthur
2009 Jason Munchhof
2008 Brian Goodwin
2006 Karl Marx
2005 Michael Heinitz
2004 Michael Heinitz

Street Modified:

2019 Richard Senior
2018 Peter Bollenbecker
2017 Jonathan Fudge
2016 Peter Bollenbecker
2015 Robert Strangarone
2014 Peter Bollenbecker
2013 Neal Hoffman
2012 Jonathan Fudge
2011 Kee Chen
2010 Kee Chen
2009 Nathan Roof
2008 Nathan Roof
2007 Nathan Roof
2006 Jonathan Fudge
2004 Peter Maassardjian
2003 Chris Teague
2002 Chris Teague

Street Modified Ladies:

2017 Lacie Ewing

Street Modified Fwd:

2019 Warren Leach
2018 Warren Leach
2017 Warren Leach
2016 Justin Goen
2015 Warren Leach
2014 Kee Chen
2013 Arnel Aradanas
2012 Scott Antwiler
2011 Warren Leach
2010 Warren Leach

Street Unlimited (was San Diego Region’s Street Modified class until 2002)

2019 Ian Allegoren
2018 Matt Guzzetta
2017 Brian Goodwin
2016 Darlene Pittman
2015 Ian Allegoren
2014 Brett Madsen
2013 Matt Guzzetta
2012 Brian Goodwin
2011 Brian Goodwin
2010 Brian Goodwin
2009 Brian Goodwin
2008 Michael Burgess
2007 Mark Kiesel
2006 Brad Underdahl
2005 Charles Bier
2004 Brad Underdahl
2003 Mark Kiesel
2002 Jeff Kiesel
2001 Scott Baker
2000 Duane Norman
1997 David Laird
1996 David Laird
1995 David Laird
1994 David Laird
1993 David Laird

Prepared 1:

2017 Ian Allegoren
2016 Bruce McArthur
2015 Brian Goodwin
2014 Stanley Kowalski
2013 Brian Goodwin
2012 Rick Perry
2011 Rick Perry
2010 Sam Bailey
2009 Sam Bailey
2008 Sam Bailey
2007 Alex Kovatch
2006 Mark Kiesel
2005 Mark Kiesel
2004 Jeff Kiesel
2003 Jason Robinson
2002 Rick Perry
2001 Jeff Cawthorne
2000 Rick Perry
1999 Rick Perry
1998 Rick Perry
1997 Rick Perry
1995 Rick Perry
1994 Bruce Lemm
1993 Bruce Lemm

Prepared 1 Ladies:

2004 Shelley Becket

Prepared 2:

2015 Robbie Robinson
2014 Warren Leach
2013 Charles Bier
2012 John Edwards
2011 John Edwards
2010 Quoc-Viet Dang
2006 Alexander Kovatch
2004 Mara Caler
2003 Ted Kuyper
2002 Ted Kuyper
2001 Ted Kuyper
2000 Ted Kuyper
1999 Ted Kuyper
1998 Ted Kuyper
1997 Ted Kuyper
1996 Bill Cadenhead
1995 Bill Cadenhead
1994 Harry Nelson
1993 Bill Cadenhea

Prepared 2 Ladies:

2000 Katrina Basey
1995 Susan King
1994 Susan King

Heritage Classic R:

2019 John deVries
2017 John deVries
2016 John DeVries

Heritage Classic S:

2019 Wally Cook

Classic American Muscle – Traditional:

2019 Mike Hogate
2018 Alcino Azevedo
2017 Alcino Azevedo
2016 Alcino Azevedo
2015 Tom Kamman

Classic American Muscle – Contemporary:

2019 Tim Schultz
2018 Tim Schultz
2017 Faraaz Zaman
2016 Faraaz Zaman
2015 Benjamin Eddington

Classic American Muscle – Sports:

2019 Tom Kamman
2018 Bob Plante
2017 Bob Plante
2016 Bob Plante
2015 Alcino Azevedo

Classic American Muscle: (class retired)

2014 Alcino Azevedo

Modified 1:

2016 Zak Kiesel
2015 Ron Lea
2014 Ron Lea
2013 Jeff Lonsdale
2012 Dave Boles
2011 Larry Dennstedt
2010 Mark Kiesel
2009 Mark Kiesel
2008 Mark Kiesel
2007 David Laird
2006 David Laird
2005 Larry Dennstedt
2004 Larry Dennstedt
2003 Larry Dennstedt
2002 Ron Lea
2001 Ron Lea
2000 Bill Martin
1999 Larry Merrill
1998 Richard Takashima
1997 Richard Takashima
1996 David Johnson
1995 Guy Ankeny
1994 Larry Dennstedt
1993 Rick Perry

Modified 1 Ladies:

2013 Rachel Monaco
2011 Shawn Kiesel
2010 Shawn Kiesel
2009 Shawn Kiesel
2008 Shawn Kiesel
1993 Karen Perry

Modified 2:

2019 Jeff Kiesel
2018 Jeff Kiesel
2017 Jeff Kiesel
2016 Jeff Kiesel
2015 Jeff Kiesel
2014 Mark Kiesel
2013 David Laird
2012 Mark Kiesel
2011 Mark Kiesel
2005 David Laird
2004 David Laird
2003 David Laird
2002 David Laird
2001 David Laird
2000 David Laird
1999 Rev. Tom Cook
1998 David Laird
1996 Bruce Lemm
1995 David Johnson
1994 Larry Merrill
1993 David Johnson

Modified 2 Ladies:

2019 Kalia Kiesel
2016 Shawn Kiesel
2015 Shawn Kiesel
2012 Ann Riley
1998 Kristi Short

B Modified:

2009 Larry Dennstedt
2008 Larry Dennstedt

Modified Ladies:

2008 Erin Tomlinson

C Modified:

2019 Mark Mervich
2018 Mark Mervich
2017 Mark Mervich

F Modified:

2012 Jeff Lonsdale
2011 Rod Lingren
2009 Jeff Lonsdale
2008 Jeff Lonsdale
2007 Jeff Lonsdale
2006 Terry Lunceford

Kart Modified (was F125)

2014 Hank Yamfang
2013 Hank Yamfang
2012 Dave Boles, Jr.
2009 Steve Schmidt
2008 Steve Schmidt
2007 Steve Schmidt
2006 Michael Contour
2005 Michael Contour
2004 Michael Contour

Formula Junior A:

2018 Ethan Fudge
2019 Ethan Fudge
2016 Kaila Kiesel
2015 Zak Kiesel
2014 Zak Kiesel
2013 Zak Kiesel

Formula Junior B:

2019 Kylie Robinson
2018 Alison Abrahim
2017 Ethan Fudge
2016 Ethan Fudge
2015 Ethan Fudge
2014 Ethan Fudge
2013 Ethan Fudge
2012 Zak Kiesel
2011 Zak Kiesel
2010 Zak Kiesel

PAX:

2019 Gary Cameron
2018 Zak Kiesel
2017 Zak Kiesel
2016 David Boles Jr.
2015 Nathan Roof
2014 Jeff Kiesel
2013 Jeff Kiesel
2012 Jeff Kiesel
2011 Jeff Kiesel
2010 Jeff Kiesel
2009 Jeff Kiesel
2008 Jeff Kiesel
2007 Mark Huffman
2006 Gary Thomason
2005 Gary Thomason
2004 Gary Thomason
2003 Gary Thomason
2002 Gary Thomason
2001 George Doganis
2000 Gary Thomason
1999 Gary Thomason
1998 George Doganis
1997 George Doganis
1996 Gary Thomason
1995 Dan Cadenhead
1994 Gary Thomason

PAX Ladies:

2019 Shawn Kiesel
2018 Shawn Kiesel
2017 Erin Tomlinson
2015 Kristen Acharya
2014 Sherri Savage
2013 Shawn Kiesel
2012 Erin Tomlinson

CLUB AWARDS

2019 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2018 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2017 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2016 SCAT – Southern California Autocross Team
2015 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2014 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2013 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2012 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2011 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2010 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2009 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2008 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2007 SCNAX – Sport Compact National AutoX Club
2006 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2005 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2004 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2003 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2002 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2001 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
2000 TART – Triple A Race Team
1999 TART – Triple A Race Team
1998 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
1997 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
1996 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
1995 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
1994 SCAT – Southern California Autocross Team
1993 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
1992 DCCSD – Datsun Competition Club of San Diego
1991 TART – Triple A Race Team
1990 SDAD – San Diego Asebring Drivers

PAX DRIVER OF THE YEAR

2019 Jeff Kiesel
2018 Zak Kiesel
2017 Jeff Kiesel
2016 Jeff Kiesel
2015 Michael Heinitz
2014 Jeff Kiesel
2013 Jeff Kiesel
2012 Jeff Kiesel
2011 Jeff Kiesel
2010 Jeff Kiesel
2009 Jeff Kiesel
2008 Jeff Kiesel
2007 Mark Huffman
2006 Gary Thomason
2005 Gary Thomason
2004 Gary Thomason
2003 Gary Thomason

STARLIGHT AWARDS

Awarded to one or more individuals who have made outstanding and/or out of the ordinary contributions to the furtherance of the San Diego Region Solo
Committee and its goals

2014 George Pollock
2012 Jeff Lonsdale
2010 Ron Chapman
2009 Warren Leach
2008 Mark Duerst
2007 Larry Chan
2000 Scott Baker
1998 Jim Hamm
1995 Ernie Hernandez
1993 Larry Chan
1984 Tom Voight
1982 Ernest Hernandez
1976 Robbie Robinson

GORDON WELLS SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS

Awarded to any individual who participates on a regular basis and is considered a sportsman in the sense of our sport by demonstrating fairness, courtesy, generosity and graceful acceptance of results; a good loser and graceful winner.

2012 Robbie Robinson
2009 David Pease
1992 Bill Sanford
1990 Ron Whitner
1989 Larry Houghton
1987 Tom Loftin
1986 Bill Trimble, Sr.